Spotlight on Community Service Award

Columbus REALTORS® has a Spotlight on Community Service Award that recognizes REALTORS® and affiliate members who are involved in their communities, in everyday service, such as PTO, coaching youth, teaching Sunday School, fundraisers, Meals-on-Wheels, Special Olympics, etc. Whether a single event or ongoing program, these activities demonstrate personal commitment on the part of central Ohio REALTORS® to better our communities.

To nominate yourself or someone else, download and complete the application.

2017 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st  Qtr. Caitlyn Miller    Forrest Neuswanger Dee Nutter Roger Willcut
2nd Qtr. Joy Adkins                    

Bridgid Davis-Ray

Chris Hamilton                  Cheyenne Peck                  
3rd Qtr. Bethany Alexander          Larry Coolidge              Gary Francis                      Lory Kim                     
4th Qtr.                                                                                                

2016 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st Qtr. Yolanda Earley            Dana M. Garrett            Tiffany Hughes            Kelly Thacker           
2nd Qtr. Amy Bean            Bill Benninghofen            Sue Berg Kristina Ross           
3rd Qtr. Emily Bibyk            Robb Harpster            Carolyn Gifford            Jane L. Jones           
4th Qtr. Patti Betts             Carol Brindley                Jeff Buroff             Saba Shujatt               

2015 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st Qtr. Marylee Bendig Larry Coolidge Ann Goetz-Sullivan Rick Lemmons
2ndQtr. Katie Davis Koretta Tennant Shannon Verba Scott Walker
3rdQtr.   .    
4th Qtr. Chuck Frobose Donald Payne, Jr. Charmella Y. Smith Marvic Titus

2014 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st Qtr. Carol Aultman Juanita Daniel Donna Grove Ginger Thrush
2ndQtr. Toby Boyce Patti Brown-Wright
Steve Heiser Andy Mills
3rd Qtr. Joe Evans Rhiannon Ferrari Jodee Gallagher Ronnie Woodrow
4th Qtr. Dave Culbertson Melle Eldridge Matt Long USA-1 Real Estate

2013 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st Qtr. Kristine Aldemir Jennifer Bender Joe Speakman Buzz Thomas
2nd Qtr. Chuck Kile Marlen Mathias
Tonya Mitchell John Underman
3rd Qtr. Amber Barnhart Herpster Jim Bidigare Stephanie Cashman Monica L. Stith
4th Qtr. Rebecca Hampton Kristy L. Justice-Voelker Ric Smith Inez Williams

2012 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients - Read more»
1st Qtr. Jackie Chivington, Theresa Maddox Megan & John DeFourney Jill Fergus Bonnie & Milt Lustnauer
2nd Qtr. Kim Cecil Clayton Davis Brandi Newland Ann Otte Hunger
3rd Qtr. Sue Andreas Betsy Lynch Buffie Patterson Sheila Straub
4th Qtr. Dave Dewey Jamie Maze Emmanuel Remy Sameerah Salahuddin

2011 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients Read more»
1st Qtr. Judy Grimm Ron Hobelman Barbara Lach Dave Truitt
2nd Qtr. Jack Curtis Elvah Donald Ron Kendle Erin Labuda
3rd Qtr. Anita McHugh Darlene Kuzmic Tara Preston Sharon Young
4th Qtr. Tom Nichols Tricia Nunemaker Michael Sliemers Bev Woodford

2010 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients - Read more.»
1st Qtr. John DeFourny  Ross DiGiorgio Lori Hicks Carol Huber
2nd Qtr. Tara Bebinger Paul Bloomfield Susan Dickey-Beckley Jeanine McDowell
3rd Qtr.        
4th Qtr. Debbie McNichols Philicia Pegram Mary Ann Shoemaker Sandy Simpson

2009 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients - Read more»
1st Qtr. Kenny Jackson Glenda Mullet Krystin Macaluso Nancy Dreyer
2nd Qtr. John Francis Joan Perez Patricia Nelson Mary Troxel
3rd Qtr. Rich Brown Rob Matney Mary Sguerra Justin Shear
4th Qtr. Ben Brace Mar' Hartley Bob McCarthy Sherry Looney

2008 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients - Read more»
1st Qtr. Larry Absten Michelle Demopolis Thomas Ketterer Jamie Mueller
2nd Qtr. Shari Carroll Anita Graves Bonnie Nyikes Janet Theide
3rd Qtr. Joseph Hart Terry Penrod Donna Stevenson Sara Walsh
4th Qtr. Gloria Cannon Rick Harrington Jan Jedlinsky Paula Shepherd

2007 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients
1st Qtr. Bridget Everett Sylvia Rosenthal Milt Lustnauer Scott Street
2nd Qtr. Gary Anderson Heather Brookey Greg Schenk Joe Sidon
3rd Qtr. Kenneth J. Brittman, Jr. Edie James John Neibarger Michael Smith
4th Qtr. Michelle Helms Karen Page Lari Madosky Shaw Ann Rarey

2006 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients
1st Qtr. Lisa Bueche Diane Johnson Boyhan Connie Russell Leslie Zimmerman
2nd Qtr. Chris Close Darryl Isabel Alan Jones Joyce Ronding
3rd Qtr. Newton Burris Dawna Ealy Mary Jo Fetch Emily Meacham
4th Qtr. Carl J. Faehnle, Jr. Cecilia Roman Jody White

2005 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients
1st Qtr. Sue Berg Sarah Eagleson Brian Kemp Al Wilderman
2nd Qtr. Mary Lynn Hohman Al Leckrone Ted Oatts John Watkins
3rd Qtr. Michael Gencur Barbara Lowry William "Bill" Potter Skip Weiler
4th Qtr. Cynthia Gatewood Dot Pasden Bessie Harper Cathy Schwandt

2004 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients
1st Qtr. Carol Bell Tom Calhoon Paula Koontz-Gilmour Lucy Tavener
2nd Qtr. Mel Poeppelmeyer Jack Travis Paul Love Della Lambert
3rd Qtr. Jan Jedlinsky Mandy Harless Bob Colosimo Carol Prigan
4th Qtr. Victoria Brenes Sonja Heffner Harold Jackson Marian Reitano

2003 Spotlight on Community Service Award Recipients
3rd Qtr. Alice Buckley Sean Carpenter Mary Linda Landauer John Lowry
4th Qtr. Art Covan Sue Lusk-Gleich Mary Majka Mark Spangler

Back to Awards Programs